The 2021 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 13-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs March 1-6 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Games with dates and times listed in bold print and underlined were rescheduled starts or postponements, caused by winter weather.

2021 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 3A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 1
   
   
Cherokee     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG1  
At Cherokee Cherokee   
   77-40G5 
Kuemper Catholic Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Cherokee   
  Cherokee
Atlantic    63-48 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 5 PMG2  
At Atlantic Atlantic   
   65-29 
Greene County    
  Saturday, Feb. 2, 7 PMG7 
  Cherokee
  CHAMPION
  74-46
Panorama   At Lake City, South Central Calhoun 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG3  
At Panora, Panorama Panorama   
   72-33G6 
Red Oak Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Panora   
  Panorama
Shenandoah 60-13 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 5:30 PMG4   
At Shenandoah Shenandoah   
   53-51 
Clarinda     


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 2
   
   
Unity Christian     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG1  
At Orange City, Unity Christian Unity Christian   
   69-36G5 
Algona Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Orange City, Unity Christian   
  Unity Christian
Humboldt    94-63 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG2  
At Humboldt Humboldt   
   70-48 
Southeast Valley    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  Unity Christian
  CHAMPION
  52-27
Estherville-Lincoln Central   At Spririt Lake 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG3  
At Estherville Estherville-Lincoln Central   
   48-36G6 
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Estherville   
  Estherville-Lincoln Central
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60-48 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG4   
At Clarion Forest City   
   45-30 
Forest City     


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 3
   
   
Des Moines Christian     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG1  
At Urbandale, Des Moines Christian Des Moines Christian   
   63-26G5 
Clarke Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Urbandale, Des Moines Christian   
  Des Moines Christian
Nevada    56-40 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG2  
At Nevada Nevada   
   41-17 
PCM    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  Roland-Story
  CHAMPION
  38-29
Roland-Story   At Saydel 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG3  
At Story City, Roland-Story Roland-Story   
   60-17G6 
Saydel Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Story City   
  Roland-Story
Knoxville 53-41 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG4   
At Knoxville Knoxville   
   44-33 
Chariton     


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 4
   
   
Clear Lake     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG1  
At Clear Lake Clear Lake   
   48-32G5 
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Clear Lake   
  Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden    54-41 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG2  
At Iowa Falls Iowa Falls-Alden   
   56-23 
South Tama    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  Clear Lake
  CHAMPION
  59-29
Vinton-Shellsburg   At Grundy Center 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG3  
At Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg   
   64-39G6 
Mount Vernon Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Vinton   
  Williamsburg
West Marshall 46-42 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG4   
At State Center, West Marshall Williamsburg   
   54-50 
Williamsburg     


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 5
   
   
Osage     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG1  
At Osage Osage   
   64-10G5 
Oelwein Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Osage   
  Osage
Union Community    67-42 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG2  
At La Porte City, Union New Hampton   
   29-27 
New Hampton    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  Waukon
  CHAMPION
  60-37
Waukon   At Waverly 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG3  
At Waukon Waukon   
   72-43G6 
Crestwood Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Waukon   
  Waukon
North Fayette Valley 67-53 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG4   
At West Union, North Fayette Valle North Fayette Valley   
   63-18 
Independence     


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 2
   
   
West Lyon     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 5 PMG1  
At Inwood, West Lyon West Lyon   
   50-24G5 
Okoboji Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Inwood   
  West Lyon
MOC-Floyd Valley    47-39 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 5 PMG2  
At Orange City, MOC-Floyd Valley MOC-Floyd Valley   
   56-30 
Sheldon    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  West Lyon
  CHAMPION
  47-41
OABCIG   At Orange City, MOC-Floyd Valley 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG3  
At Ida Grove, OABCIG Bishop Heelan Catholic   
   62-38G6 
Bishop Heelan Catholic Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Sioux City, Bishop Heelan   
  Bishop Heelan Catholic
Sioux Center 48-43 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG4   
At Sioux Center Sioux Center   
   45-17 
Spirit Lake     


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 7
   
   
Center Point-Urbana     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG1  
At Center Point Center Point-Urbana   
   59-21G5 
Anamosa Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Center Point   
  Assumption
Maquoketa    40-31 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG2  
At Maquoketa Assumption   
   50-37 
Assumption    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  Assumption
  CHAMPION
  49-36
Solon   At Clarence, North Cedar 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG3  
At Solon Solon   
   79-35G6 
Tipton Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At Solon   
  Solon
Monticello 50-48 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 4 PMG4   
At Monticello Monticello   
   58-21 
Camanche     


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 3A – REGION 8
   
   
West Burlington     
Saturday, Feb. 13, 2 PMG1  
At West Burlington West Burlington   
   62-27G5 
Albia Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At West Burlington   
  West Burlington
Central Lee    49-38 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG2  
At Donnellson, Central Lee Central Lee   
   49-41 
Mid-Prairie    
  Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PMG7 
  West Burlington
  CHAMPION
  47-45
West Liberty   At Wapello 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 7 PMG3  
At West Liberty West Liberty   
   60-28G6 
Eddyville-Fremont-Blakesburg Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PM 
  At West Liberty   
  West Liberty
Centerville 39-18 
Saturday, Feb. 13, 3 PMG4   
At Centerville (Lakeview Elementary) Centerville   
   52-30 
Davis County     

Get our free mobile app