The 2020 Iowa High School Girls Regional Softball Tournament runs July 13-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs July 27-31 at Rogers Sports Complex in Fort Dodge.

2020 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOFTBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 1
   
     
  
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Sergeant Bluff-Luton   
  Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Carroll    10-5 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Carroll Carroll   
   14-3 
Denison-Schleswig    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  LeMars
  CHAMPION
  4-1
   At Sergeant Bluff-Luton 
  
 LeMars   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At LeMars   
  LeMars
Storm Lake 4-1 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Storm Lake Spencer   
   14-3 
Spencer     


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 2
   
     
  
 Dallas Center-Grimes   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Dallas Center-Grimes   
  Dallas Center-Grimes
Gilbert    11-1 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Gilbert Perry   
   4-0 
Perry    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  Dallas Center-Grimes
  CHAMPION
  6-5
   At Dallas Center-Grimes 
  
 Webster City   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Webster City   
  Ballard
Ballard 13-0 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Huxley, Ballard Ballard   
   5-2 
Boone     


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 3
   
     
  
 Adel-Desoto-Minburn   
 G2 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Adel-Desoto-Minburn   
  Norwalk
Norwalk    2-0 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Norwalk Norwalk   
   8-0 
Des Moines Hoover    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG4 
  Winterset
  CHAMPION
  8-1
   At Norwalk 
  
 Winterset   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Winterset   
  Winterset
 8-0 
   
 Newton   


4A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 4
   
     
  
 Carlisle   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Carlisle   
  Carlisle
Knoxville    11-2 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Knoxville Knoxville   
   1-0 
Pella    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  Carlisle
  CHAMPION
  12-0
   At Carlisle 
  
 Harlan   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Harlan   
  Harlan
Glenwood 6-1 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Glenwood Lewis Central   
   3-1 
Lewis Central     


4A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 5
   
     
  
 Charles City   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Charles City   
  Charles City
Center Point-Urbana    11-3 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Center Point-Urbana Center Point-Urbana   
   9-6 
Waterloo East    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  Charles City
  CHAMPION
  10-6
   At Charles City 
  
 Decorah   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Decorah   
  Mason City
Waverly-Shell Rock 17-14 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Waverly-Shell Rock Mason City   
   4-1 
Mason City     


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 6
   
     
  
 West Delaware   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Manchester, West Delaware   
  West Delaware
Marion    12-2 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Marion Cedar Rapids Xavier   
   4-2 
Cedar Rapids Xavier    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  West Delaware
  CHAMPION
  8-2
   At Manchester, West Delaware 
  
 Clear Creek-Amana   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Clear Creek-Amana   
  Washington
Washington 3-1 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Washington Washington   
   10-7 
Grinnell     


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 7
   
     
  
 Oskaloosa   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Oskaloosa   
  Burlington
Burlington    SCORE 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG1  
At Burlington Burlington   
   9-3 
Mount Pleasant    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  Fairfield
  CHAMPION
  7-2
   At Fairfield 
  
 Fairfield   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Fairfield   
  Fairfield
Fort Madison 3-2 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Fort Madison Fort Madison   
   5-0 
Keokuk     


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 8
   
     
  
 North Scott   
 G3 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Eldridge, North Scott   
  North Scott
Wahlert Catholic    8-4 
Thursday, July 16, 5 PMG1  
At Dubuque, Wahlert Wahlert Catholic   
   11-1 
Clinton    
  Tuesday, July 21, 7 PMG5 
  North Scott
  CHAMPION
  10-0
   At Eldridge, North Scott 
  
 Western Dubuque   
 G4 
 Saturday, July 18, 7 PM 
  At Farley, Western Dubuque   
  Western Dubuque
Central DeWitt 3-2 
Thursday, July 16, 7 PMG2   
At Central DeWitt Central DeWitt   
   10-0 
Maquoketa     

Enter your number to get our free mobile app