Here are the Class 1A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2020 season.

Each schedule is posted below, listed by dates.

Click Below To See The 2020 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

Post-season dates for the 2020 season are as follows:

  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, Oct. 30
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, Nov. 6
  • Semifinal playoff games: Saturday, Nov. 14
  • Championship games: Friday, Nov. 20

ACGC 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Earlham
Sept. 4 -- vs. IKM-Manning
Sept. 11 -- vs. South Central Calhoun
Sept. 18 -- at Interstate 35, Truro
Sept. 25 -- vs. Woodward-Granger
Oct. 2 -- vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Oct. 9 -- at Van Meter
Oct. 16 -- at Panorama, Panora
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Central Valley, Stuart

Aplington-Parkersburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Clear Lake
Sept. 4 -- vs. New Hampton
Sept. 11 -- vs. Jesup
Sept. 18 -- at Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Sept. 25 -- vs. Hudson
Oct. 2 -- vs. Dike-New Hartford
Oct. 9 -- at East Marshall, LeGrand
Oct. 16 -- vs. South Hardin
Oct. 23 -- at South Hamilton, Jewell

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Regina, Iowa City
Sept. 4 -- vs. MFL MarMac
Sept. 11 -- vs. Anamosa
Sept. 18 -- at Monticello
Sept. 25 -- vs. Northeast, Goose Lake
Oct. 2 -- at Cascade, Western Dubuque
Oct. 9 -- vs. Durant
Oct. 16 -- at Wilton
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Branch

Belmond-Klemme 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Fork, Sheffield
Sept. 4 -- vs. Lake Mills
Sept. 11 -- at West Hancock, Britt
Sept. 18 -- vs. North Butler
Sept. 25 -- at Southeast Valley
Oct. 2 -- at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Oct. 9 -- vs. Eagle Grove
Oct. 16 -- vs. Pocahontas Area
Oct. 23 -- at South Central Calhoun

Cardinal, Eldon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Wayne, Corydon
Sept. 4 -- vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon
Sept. 11 -- vs. Central Lee, Donnellson
Sept. 18 -- at Highland, Riverside
Sept. 25 -- at Pekin
Oct. 2 -- vs. Louisa-Muscatine
Oct. 9 -- at Mediapolis
Oct. 16 -- vs. Van Buren County
Oct. 23 -- vs. Sigourney-Keota

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Monticello
Sept. 4 -- vs. Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Sept. 11 -- vs. Camanche
Sept. 18 -- at Bellevue
Sept. 25 -- at West Branch
Oct. 2 -- vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Wilton
Oct. 16 -- at Northeast, Goose Lake
Oct. 23 -- at Durant

Central Decatur, Leon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Southwest Valley
Sept. 4 -- vs. Wayne, Corydon
Sept. 11 -- at Nodaway Valley
Sept. 18 -- vs. Earlham
Sept. 25 -- vs. Pella Christian
Oct. 2 -- at Pleasantville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Interstate 35, Truro
Oct. 16 -- at Colfax-Mingo
Oct. 23 -- vs. Mount Ayr

Central Springs 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Nashua-Plainfield
Sept. 4 -- at North Butler
Sept. 11 -- vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City
Sept. 18 -- at West Fork, Sheffield
Sept. 25 -- vs. Jesup
Oct. 2 -- vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Oct. 9 -- at Denver
Oct. 16 -- at Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oct. 23 -- vs. Osage

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Sept. 4 -- at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Sept. 11 -- at South Hamilton, Jewell
Sept. 18 -- vs. Forest City
Sept. 25 -- at South Central Calhoun
Oct. 2 -- vs. Belmond-Klemme
Oct. 9 -- vs. Pocahontas Area
Oct. 16 -- at Southeast Valley
Oct. 23 -- vs. Eagle Grove

Colfax-Mingo 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lynnville-Sully
Sept. 4 -- at Woodward Academy
Sept. 11 -- vs. Wayne, Corydon
Sept. 18 -- vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon
Sept. 25 -- at Interstate 35, Truro
Oct. 2 -- at Mount Ayr
Oct. 9 -- vs. Pleasantville
Oct. 16 -- vs. Central Decatur, Leon
Oct. 23 -- at Pella Christian

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Hudson
Sept. 4 -- at Vinton-Shellsburg
Sept. 11 -- at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sept. 18 -- vs. Dike-New Hartford
Sept. 25 -- at Osage
Oct. 2 -- at Central Springs
Oct. 9 -- vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oct. 16 -- vs. Jesup
Oct. 23 -- at Denver

Denver 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Sept. 4 -- at South Hardin
Sept. 11 -- at North Fayette Valley
Sept. 18 -- vs. Oelwein
Sept. 25 -- at Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oct. 2 -- at Jesup
Oct. 9 -- vs. Central Springs
Oct. 16 -- at Osage
Oct. 23 -- vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Dike-New Hartford 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Crestwood, Cresco
Sept. 4 -- at Grundy Center
Sept. 11 -- vs. Waukon
Sept. 18 -- at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sept. 25 -- vs. South Hamilton, Jewell
Oct. 2 -- at Aplington-Parkersburg
Oct. 9 -- at South Hardin
Oct. 16 -- vs. Hudson
Oct. 23 -- vs. East Marshall, LeGrand

Durant 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. North Cedar, Stanwood
Sept. 4 -- at Bellevue
Sept. 11 -- at Louisa-Muscatine
Sept. 18 -- vs. Wapello
Sept. 25 -- vs. Wilton
Oct. 2 -- at Northeast, Goose Lake
Oct. 9 -- at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Branch
Oct. 23 -- vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque

Eagle Grove 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Central Valley, Stuart
Sept. 11 -- at BCLUW, Conrad
Sept. 18 -- at Woodward Academy
Sept. 25 -- vs. Pocahontas Area
Oct. 2 -- vs. Southeast Valley
Oct. 9 -- at Belmond-Klemme
Oct. 16 -- vs. South Central Calhoun
Oct. 23 -- at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

East Marshall, LeGrand 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Sept. 4 -- vs. BCLUW, Conrad
Sept. 11 -- at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lynnville-Sully
Sept. 25 -- at South Hardin
Oct. 2 -- at Hudson
Oct. 9 -- vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Oct. 16 -- vs. South Hamilton, Jewell
Oct. 23 -- at Dike-New Hartford

East Sac County 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Pocahontas Area
Sept. 4 -- vs. Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sept. 11 -- at IKM-Manning
Sept. 18 -- at Manson Northwest Webster
Sept. 25 -- vs. Treynor
Oct. 2 -- at OABCIG
Oct. 9 -- at Underwood
Oct. 16 -- vs. Missouri Valley
Oct. 23 -- vs. MVAOCOU

Emmetsburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sept. 4 -- vs. Algona
Sept. 11 -- at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sept. 18 -- at Estherville Lincoln Central
Sept. 25 -- vs. Hinton
Oct. 2 -- at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Oct. 9 -- at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Sioux, Hawarden
Oct. 23 -- vs. Western Christian, Hull

Hinton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Lyon, Inwood
Sept. 4 -- vs. Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sept. 11 -- at Lawton-Bronson
Sept. 18 -- vs. Akron-Westfield
Sept. 25 -- at Emmetsburg
Oct. 2 -- vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Oct. 9 -- vs. West Sioux, Hawarden
Oct. 16 -- at Western Christian, Hull
Oct. 23 -- at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Hudson 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sept. 4 -- vs. Jesup
Sept. 11 -- at Union, La Porte City
Sept. 18 -- vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sept. 25 -- at Aplington-Parkersburg
Oct. 2 -- vs. East Marshall, LeGrand
Oct. 9 -- vs. South Hamilton, Jewell
Oct. 16 -- at Dike-New Hartford
Oct. 23 -- vs. South Hardin

Interstate 35, Truro 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Chariton
Sept. 4 -- vs. Clarke, Osceola
Sept. 11 -- at Panorama, Panora
Sept. 18 -- vs. ACGC
Sept. 25 -- vs. Colfax-Mingo
Oct. 2 -- at Pella Christian
Oct. 9 -- at Central Decatur, Leon
Oct. 16 -- vs. Mount Ayr
Oct. 23 -- vs. Pleasantville

Jesup 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. North Linn, Troy Mills
Sept. 4 -- at Hudson
Sept. 11 -- at Aplington-Parkersburg
Sept. 18 -- vs. BCLUW, Conrad
Sept. 25 -- at Central Springs
Oct. 2 -- vs. Denver
Oct. 9 -- vs. Osage
Oct. 16 -- at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Oct. 23 -- at Sumner-Fredericksburg

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at South Central Calhoun
Sept. 4 -- vs. Atlantic
Sept. 11 -- at OABCIG
Sept. 18 -- vs. Greene County
Sept. 25 -- vs. West Central Valley, Stuart
Oct. 2 -- at ACGC
Oct. 9 -- at Woodward-Granger
Oct. 16 -- vs. Van Meter
Oct. 23 -- at Panorama, Panora

Louisa-Muscatine 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Sept. 4 -- vs. Wapello
Sept. 11 -- vs. Durant
Sept. 18 -- at Central Lee, Donnellson
Sept. 25 -- vs. Sigourney-Keota
Oct. 2 -- at Cardinal, Eldon
Oct. 9 -- at Van Buren County
Oct. 16 -- vs. Pekin
Oct. 23 -- vs. Mediapolis

Mediapolis 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Wapello
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Liberty
Sept. 11 -- vs. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Sept. 18 -- at Tipton
Sept. 25 -- at Van Buren County
Oct. 2 -- vs. Pekin
Oct. 9 -- vs. Cardinal, Eldon
Oct. 16 -- at Sigourney-Keota
Oct. 23 -- at Louisa-Muscatine

Missouri Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Logan-Magnolia
Sept. 4 -- vs. AHSTW
Sept. 11 -- at Tri-Center, Neola
Sept. 18 -- vs. Westwood, Sloan
Sept. 25 -- at OABCIG
Oct. 2 -- vs. MVAOCOU
Oct. 9 -- at Treynor
Oct. 16 -- at East Sac County
Oct. 23 -- vs. Underwood

Mount Ayr 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Albia
Sept. 4 -- at Nodaway Valley
Sept. 11 -- at Atlantic
Sept. 18 -- vs. Panorama, Panora
Sept. 25 -- at Pleasantville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Colfax-Mingo
Oct. 9 -- vs. Pella Christian
Oct. 16 -- at Interstate 35, Truro
Oct. 23 -- at Central Decatur, Leon

MVAOCOU 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Westwood, Sloan
Sept. 4 -- vs. MMCRU
Sept. 11 -- at West Monona
Sept. 18 -- vs. Ridge View
Sept. 25 -- at Underwood
Oct. 2 -- at Missouri Valley
Oct. 9 -- vs. OABCIG
Oct. 16 -- vs. Treynor
Oct. 23 -- at East Sac County

Northeast, Goose Lake 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Camanche
Sept. 4 -- at Anamosa
Sept. 11 -- vs. Bellevue
Sept. 18 -- vs. North Cedar, Stanwood
Sept. 25 -- at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Oct. 2 -- vs. Durant
Oct. 9 -- at West Branch
Oct. 16 -- vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque
Oct. 23 -- vs. Wilton

OABCIG 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sept. 4 -- at Ridge View
Sept. 11 -- vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sept. 18 -- at Sheldon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Missouri Valley
Oct. 2 -- vs. East Sac County
Oct. 9 -- at MVAOCOU
Oct. 16 -- at Underwood
Oct. 23 -- vs. Treynor

Osage 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Saint Ansgar
Sept. 4 -- at Clear Lake
Sept. 11 -- vs. Forest City
Sept. 18 -- at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sept. 25 -- vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Oct. 2 -- vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oct. 9 -- at Jesup
Oct. 16 -- vs. Denver
Oct. 23 -- at Central Springs

Panorama, Panora 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Des Moines Christian
Sept. 4 -- at Clarinda
Sept. 11 -- vs. Interstate 35, Truro
Sept. 18 -- at Mount Ayr
Sept. 25 -- vs. Van Meter
Oct. 2 -- at Woodward-Granger
Oct. 9 -- at West Central Valley, Stuart
Oct. 16 -- vs. ACGC
Oct. 23 -- vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Pekin 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Central Lee, Donnellson
Sept. 4 -- vs. Belle Plaine
Sept. 11 -- vs. Davis County, Bloomfield
Sept. 18 -- at Wayne, Corydon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Cardinal, Eldon
Oct. 2 -- at Mediapolis
Oct. 9 -- vs. Sigourney-Keota
Oct. 16 -- at Louisa-Muscatine
Oct. 23 -- at Van Buren County

Pella Christian 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Oskaloosa
Sept. 4 -- at Des Moines Christian
Sept. 11 -- at PCM, Monroe
Sept. 18 -- vs. Woodward-Granger
Sept. 25 -- at Central Decatur, Leon
Oct. 2 -- vs. Interstate 35, Truro
Oct. 9 -- at Mount Ayr
Oct. 16 -- at Pleasantville
Oct. 23 -- vs. Colfax-Mingo

Pleasantville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Sept. 4 -- at Lynnville-Sully
Sept. 11 -- vs. Van Meter
Sept. 18 -- at Chariton
Sept. 25 -- vs. Mount Ayr
Oct. 2 -- vs. Central Decatur, Leon
Oct. 9 -- at Colfax-Mingo
Oct. 16 -- vs. Pella Christian
Oct. 23 -- at Interstate 35, Truro

Pocahontas Area 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at East Sac County
Sept. 4 -- vs. Manson Northwest Webster
Sept. 11 -- vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Sept. 18 -- at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sept. 25 -- at Eagle Grove
Oct. 2 -- vs. South Central Calhoun
Oct. 9 -- at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Oct. 16 -- at Belmond-Klemme
Oct. 23 -- vs. Southeast Valley

Sibley-Ocheyedan 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at MOC-Floyd Valley
Sept. 4 -- at Okoboji, Milford
Sept. 11 -- vs. Sheldon
Sept. 18 -- vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 25 -- at Western Christian, Hull
Oct. 2 -- at Hinton
Oct. 9 -- vs. Emmetsburg
Oct. 16 -- vs. Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Oct. 23 -- at West Sioux, Hawarden

Sigourney-Keota 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Branch
Sept. 11 -- at Wapello
Sept. 18 -- vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Sept. 25 -- at Louisa-Muscatine
Oct. 2 -- vs. Van Buren County
Oct. 9 -- at Pekin
Oct. 16 -- vs. Mediapolis
Oct. 23 -- at Cardinal, Eldon

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. South O'Brien, Paullina
Sept. 4 -- at East Sac County
Sept. 11 -- at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 18 -- vs. Pocahontas Area
Sept. 25 -- at West Sioux, Hawarden
Oct. 2 -- vs. Emmetsburg
Oct. 9 -- vs. Western Christian, Hull
Oct. 16 -- at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Oct. 23 -- vs. Hinton

South Central Calhoun 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sept. 4 -- at Greene County
Sept. 11 -- at ACGC
Sept. 18 -- vs. Algona
Sept. 25 -- vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Oct. 2 -- at Pocahontas Area
Oct. 9 -- vs. Southeast Valley
Oct. 16 -- at Eagle Grove
Oct. 23 -- vs. Belmond-Klemme

South Hamilton, Jewell 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. West Marshall, State Center
Sept. 4 -- at Madrid
Sept. 11 -- vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Sept. 18 -- at Ogden
Sept. 25 -- at Dike-New Hartford
Oct. 2 -- vs. South Hardin
Oct. 9 -- at Hudson
Oct. 16 -- at East Marshall, LeGrand
Oct. 23 -- vs. Aplington-Parkersburg

South Hardin, Eldora 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Iowa Falls-Alden
Sept. 4 -- vs. Denver
Sept. 11 -- at Grundy Center
Sept. 18 -- at North Tama, Traer
Sept. 25 -- vs. East Marshall, LeGrand
Oct. 2 -- at South Hamilton, Jewell
Oct. 9 -- vs. Dike-New Hartford
Oct. 16 -- at Aplington-Parkersburg
Oct. 23 -- at Hudson

Southeast Valley, Gow 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Woodward Academy
Sept. 4 -- at Saydel
Sept. 11 -- at Greene County
Sept. 18 -- vs. Roland-Story, Story City
Sept. 25 -- vs. Belmond-Klemme
Oct. 2 -- at Eagle Grove
Oct. 9 -- at South Central Calhoun
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Oct. 23 -- at Pocahontas Area

Sumner-Fredericksburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Postville
Sept. 4 -- at North Fayette Valley
Sept. 11 -- vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop
Sept. 18 -- at Hudson
Sept. 25 -- vs. Denver
Oct. 2 -- at Osage
Oct. 9 -- at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Oct. 16 -- vs. Central Springs
Oct. 23 -- vs. Jesup

Treynor 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sept. 4 -- at Woodbury Central, Moville
Sept. 11 -- vs. Clarinda
Sept. 18 -- at Atlantic
Sept. 25 -- at East Sac County
Oct. 2 -- vs. Underwood
Oct. 9 -- vs. Missouri Valley
Oct. 16 -- at MVAOCOU
Oct. 23 -- at OABCIG

Underwood 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Atlantic
Sept. 4 -- at Tri-Center, Neola
Sept. 11 -- vs. AHSTW
Sept. 18 -- at Clarinda
Sept. 25 -- vs. MVAOCOU
Oct. 2 -- at Treynor
Oct. 9 -- vs. East Sac County
Oct. 16 -- vs. OABCIG
Oct. 23 -- at Missouri Valley

Van Buren County 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Highland, Riverside
Sept. 4 -- vs. Central Lee, Donnellson
Sept. 11 -- vs. West Burlington/Notre Dame
Sept. 18 -- at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Sept. 25 -- vs. Mediapolis
Oct. 2 -- at Sigourney-Keota
Oct. 9 -- vs. Louisa-Muscatine
Oct. 16 -- at Cardinal, Eldon
Oct. 23 -- vs. Pekin

Van Meter 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Winterset
Sept. 4 -- vs. Earlham
Sept. 11 -- at Pleasantville
Sept. 18 -- vs. Des Moines Christian
Sept. 25 -- at Panorama, Panora
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Central Valley, Stuart
Oct. 9 -- vs. ACGC
Oct. 16 -- at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Oct. 23 -- at Woodward-Granger

West Branch 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Tipton
Sept. 4 -- at Sigourney-Keota
Sept. 11 -- at West Liberty
Sept. 18 -- vs. Regina, Iowa City
Sept. 25 -- vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque
Oct. 2 -- at Wilton
Oct. 9 -- vs. Northeast, Goose Lake
Oct. 16 -- at Durant
Oct. 23 -- at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

West Central Valley, Stuart 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Nodaway Valley
Sept. 4 -- at Eagle Grove
Sept. 11 -- vs. Madrid
Sept. 18 -- vs. Saydel
Sept. 25 -- at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Oct. 2 -- at Van Meter
Oct. 9 -- vs. Panorama, Panora
Oct. 16 -- vs. Woodward-Granger
Oct. 23 -- at ACGC

West Sioux, Hawarden 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Akron-Westfield
Sept. 4 -- vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sept. 11 -- at Sioux Center
Sept. 18 -- at Unity Christian, Orange City
Sept. 25 -- vs. Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Oct. 2 -- vs. Western Christian, Hull
Oct. 9 -- at Hinton
Oct. 16 -- at Emmetsburg
Oct. 23 -- vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan

Western Christian, Hull 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sept. 4 -- at Unity Christian, Orange City
Sept. 11 -- at Spirit Lake
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Lyon, Inwood
Sept. 25 -- vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Oct. 2 -- at West Sioux, Hawarden
Oct. 9 -- at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Oct. 16 -- vs. Hinton
Oct. 23 -- at Emmetsburg

Wilton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Liberty
Sept. 4 -- at Highland, Riverside
Sept. 11 -- vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 18 -- vs. Lisbon
Sept. 25 -- at Durant
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Branch
Oct. 9 -- at Cascade, Western Dubuque
Oct. 16 -- vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Oct. 23 -- at Northeast, Goose Lake

Woodward-Granger 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Madrid
Sept. 4 -- at Ogden
Sept. 11 -- vs. Woodward Academy
Sept. 18 -- at Pella Christian
Sept. 25 -- at ACGC
Oct. 2 -- vs. Panorama, Panora
Oct. 9 -- vs. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Oct. 16 -- at West Central Valley, Stuart
Oct. 23 -- vs. Van Meter

Enter your number to get our free mobile app