The field is set for the 2017 Iowa High School State Dual Wrestling Tournament. Class 1A, 2A, and 3A will dual at Wells Fargo Arena on Wednesday, February 15. Find bracket and results here.

BAR-IHSAA-State-Wrestling_Team-Duals_PNG
loading...

Class 1A

 

>> BACK TO TOP <<

 

2017 Class 1A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

   
#1 Don Bosco     
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG1  
Mat #1 Don Bosco   
   39-30G5 
#8 I-35, Truro WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #1   
  Don Bosco
#4 Lake Mills    36-28 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG2  
Mat #2 Lake Mills   
   44-31 
#5 Logan-Magnolia    
  WED, FEB 15 6:30 PMG7 
  Don Bosco
  CHAMPION
  45-26
#2 Lisbon   Mat #2 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG3  
Mat #3 Lisbon   
   50-24G6 
#7 Wapsie Valley WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #2   
  Lisbon
#3 Sibley-Ochecyedan 37-30 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG4   
Mat #4 Missouri Valley   
   37-30 
#6 Missouri Valley     
   
  Lake Mills   
  G8 
    
  WED, FEB 15Lake Mills
  06:30 PM3rd PLACE
  Mat #139-37
     
  Missouri Valley   
   
   
I-35, Truro     
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG9  
Mat #5 Logan-Mganolia   
   42-29G11 
Logan-Magnolia   
  WED, FEB 15Sibley-Ocheyedan
  04:30 PM5th PLACE
Wapsie Valley Mat #137-35
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG10     
Mat #6 Sibley-Ocheyedan   
   44-28 
Sibley-Ocheyedan     
   
  I-35, Truro   
  G12 
    
  WED, FEB 15Wapsie Valley
  04:30 PM7th PLACE
  Mat #150-17
      
  Wapsie Valley   
>> BACK TO TOP <<   


Class 2A

 

>> BACK TO TOP << 

2017 Class 3A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

   
#1 New Hampton     
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG1  
Mat #5 New Hampton   
   51-23G5 
#8 Denver-Tripoli WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #5   
  New Hampton
#4 Creston/O-M    46-24 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG2  
Mat #6 Assumption   
   39-36 
#5 Assumption, Davenport    
  WED, FEB 15 6:30 PMG7 
  New Hampton
  CHAMPION
  45-23
#2 Solon   Mat #4 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG3  
Mat #7 Solon   
   62-12G6 
#7 Sergeant-Bluff Luton WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #6   
  Solon
#3 Altantic/CAM SCORE 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG4   
Mat #8 Washington   
   35-31 
#6 Washington     
   
  Assumption   
  G8 
    
  WED, FEB 15Assumption
  06:30 PM3rd PLACE
  Mat #340-25
     
  Washington   
   
   
Denver-Tripoli     
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG9  
Mat #7 Denver-Tripoli   
   43-28G11 
Creston/O-M   
  WED, FEB 15Denver-Tripolo
  04:30 PM5th PLACE
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Mat #438-27
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG10     
Mat #8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton   
   63-6 
Atlantic     
   
  Creston/O-M   
  G12 
    
  WED, FEB 15Creston/O-M
  04:30 PM7th PLACE
  Mat #338-27
      
  Atlantic   
>> BACK TO TOP <<   


Class 3A

 

>> BACK TO TOP << 

2017 Class 3A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

   
#1 Southeast Polk     
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AMG1  
Mat #1 Southeast Polk   
   36-23G5 
#8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #3   
  Southeast Polk
#4 Western Dubuque, Epworth    40-24 
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AMG2  
Mat #2 Waverly-Shell Rock   
   43-30 
#5 Waverly-Shell Rock    
  WED, FEB 15 6:30 PMG7 
  Southeast Polk
  CHAMPION
  48-18
#2 Valley, WDM   Mat #6 
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AMG3  
Mat #3 Valley WDM   
   44-24G6 
#7 Indianolia WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM 
  Mat #4   
  Fort Dodge
#3 North Scott, Eldridge 34-31 
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AMG4   
Mat #4 Fort Dodge   
   30-27 
#6 Fort Dodge     
   
  Waverly-Shell Rock   
  G8 
    
  WED, FEB 15Waverly-Shell Rock
  06:30 PM3rd PLACE
  Mat #559-12
     
  Valley WDM   
   
   
Prairie, CR     
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG9  
Mat #5 Prairie, CR   
   47-21G11 
Western Dubuque   
  WED, FEB 15North Scott
  04:30 PM5th PLACE
Indianola Mat #639-22
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AMG10     
Mat #6 North Scott   
   37-28 
North Scott     
   
  Western Dubuque   
  G12 
    
  WED, FEB 15Western Dubuque
  04:30 PM7th PLACE
  Mat #555-15
      
  Indianola   
>> BACK TO TOP <<