The 2019 Iowa High School Football Playoffs are underway.

The 'Road to the Dome' began with first-round games on Friday, Nov. 1. Results are listed below, separated by class.

The winners in each bracket will square off in the quarterfinals on Friday, Nov. 8, and the team with highest Ratings Percentage Index [RPI] will host. Pairings are also listed below, under the results of first-round games.

All semifinal and championship games will be played at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, starting Thursday, Nov. 14. The four remaining teams in each class will be seeded. The team with the highest RPI will play the team with the fourth-highest RPI. Teams with the highest RPI’s will be considered the home teams.

CLASS 4A - First-Round Results:

  • Ankeny 24, Southeast Polk 14
  • Bettendorf 42, Marion Linn-Mar 14
  • Cedar Falls 44, Dubuque Senior 0
  • Cedar Rapids Kennedy 63, Fort Dodge 6
  • Urbandale 29, Ankeny Centennial 28
  • Waukee 42, Cedar Rapids Prairie 15
  • West Des Moines Dowling Catholic 35, Des Moines Roosevelt 7
  • West Des Moines Valley 42, Indianola 7

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #10 Waukee (7-3) at #1 West Des Moines Valley (10-0)
Bracket B: #7 Bettendorf (8-2) at #2 Cedar Falls (10-0) [UNI-Dome]
Bracket C: #12 Urbandale (7-3) at #5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (9-1) [Kingston Stadium]
Bracket D: #9 Ankeny (7-3) at #3 West Des Moines Dowling Catholic (9-1) [Williams Stadium, Des Moines]


CLASS 3A - First-Round Results:

  • Dallas Center-Grimes 9, Harlan 7
  • Lewis Central, Council Bluffs 44, Oskaloosa 0
  • North Scott, Eldridge 9, Cedar Rapids Xavier 3
  • Norwalk 42, Glenwood 28
  • Pella 24, Independence 6
  • Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48, Carlisle 15
  • Solon 14, Iowa City Liberty 7
  • Western Dubuque, Epworth 42, Washington 10

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #7 Pella (8-2) at #1 Solon (10-0)
Bracket B:
#9 North Scott, Eldridge (9-1) at #2 Western Dubuque, Epworth (10-0)
Bracket C:
 #5 Norwalk (9-1) at #4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (9-1)
Bracket D: #10 Dallas Center-Grimes (9-1) at #3 Lewis Central, Council Bluffs (9-1)


CLASS 2A - First-Round Results:

  • Algona 35, CLGLR 14
  • Clear Lake 21, Spirit Lake 7
  • Greene County 35, Des Moines Christian 21
  • OA-BCIG 26, West Marshall, State Center 7
  • PCM, Monroe 34, Benton, Van Horne 8
  • Waukon 52, Tipton 16
  • West Liberty 6, Monticello 0
  • Williamsburg 25, Waterloo Columbus Catholic 8

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #7 West Liberty (7-3) at #1 Waukon (10-0)
Bracket B: #11 Williamsburg (7-3) at #2 Clear Lake (10-0)
Bracket C: #8 Greene County (9-1) at #3 Algona (10-0)
Bracket D: #10 PCM, Monroe (8-2) at #4 OA-BCIG


CLASS 1A - First-Round Results:

  • Dike-New Hartford 21, Panorama, Panora 14
  • Iowa City Regina 23, Mediapolis 19
  • South Central Calhoun 56, Mount Ayr 22
  • Treynor 21, West Christian, Hull 10
  • Van Meter 38, Pella Christian 12
  • West Branch 23, North Linn, Troy Mills 0
  • West Lyon, Inwood 55, Osage 14
  • West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Underwood 7

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #6 South Central Calhoun (10-0) at #1 Van Meter (10-0)
Bracket B: #11 Iowa City Regina (8-2) at #2 West Branch (10-0)
Bracket C: #5 West Lyon, Inwood (9-1) at #4 Dike-New Hartford (10-0)
Bracket D: #7 Treynor (10-0) at #3 West Sioux, Hawarden (9-1)


CLASS A - First-Round Results:

  • Earlham 50, BGM, Brooklyn 34
  • Grundy Center 28, Belle Plaine 14
  • MFL-Mar-Mac 60, South Winneshiek, Calmar 24
  • North Tama, Traer 16, Central Decatur, Leon 6
  • Saint Ansgar 52, Edgewood-Colesburg 21
  • South O'Brien, Paullina 43, Tri-Center, Neola 7
  • West Hancock, Britt 38, IKM-Manning 14
  • Woodbury Central, Moville 27, Westwood, Sloan 0

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #9 South O'Brien, Paullina (9-1) at #1 West Hancock, Britt (10-0)
Bracket B: #5 Grundy Center (9-1) at #2 MFL-Mar-Mac (10-0)
Bracket C: #6 Woodbury Central, Moville (9-1) at #4 North Tama, Traer (10-0)
Bracket D: #8 Earlham (9-1) at #3 Saint Ansgar (10-0)


8-PLAYER - First-Round Results:

  • Audubon 48, Harris-Lake Park 20
  • CAM, Anita 62, Lamoni 24
  • Don Bosco, Gilbertville 72, New London 12
  • Easton Valley 55, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6
  • Fremont-Mills, Tabor 22, Coon Rapids-Bayard 6
  • HLV, Victor 28, Midland, Wyoming 22
  • Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Rockford 8
  • Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 47, Newell-Fonda 31
  • St. Mary's, Remsen 66, East Mills, Afton 28

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 8 at 7 PM

Bracket A: #8 CAM, Anita (8-2) at #1 Audubon (10-1)
Bracket B: #11 HLV, Victor (8-2) at #2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction (10-0)
Bracket C: #7 Fremont-Mills, Tabor (97) at #4 St. Mary's, Remsen (10-0)
Bracket D: #6 Easton Valley (9-1) at #3 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (10-0)