The field is set for the 2017 Iowa High School State Dual Wrestling Tournament. Class 1A, 2A, and 3A will dual at Wells Fargo Arena on Wednesday, February 15. Find bracket and results here.


Class 1A

 

>> BACK TO TOP <<

 

2017 Class 1A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

     
#1 Don Bosco          
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G1    
Mat #1   Don Bosco      
      39-30 G5  
#8 I-35, Truro   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #1      
    Don Bosco
#4 Lake Mills         36-28  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G2    
Mat #2   Lake Mills      
      44-31  
#5 Logan-Magnolia        
    WED, FEB 15 6:30 PM G7  
    Don Bosco
    CHAMPION
    45-26
#2 Lisbon       Mat #2  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G3    
Mat #3   Lisbon      
      50-24 G6  
#7 Wapsie Valley   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #2      
    Lisbon
#3 Sibley-Ochecyedan   37-30  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G4      
Mat #4   Missouri Valley      
      37-30  
#6 Missouri Valley          
     
    Lake Mills      
    G8  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Lake Mills
    06:30 PM 3rd PLACE
    Mat #1 39-37
         
    Missouri Valley      
     
     
I-35, Truro          
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G9    
Mat #5   Logan-Mganolia      
      42-29 G11  
Logan-Magnolia      
    WED, FEB 15 Sibley-Ocheyedan
    04:30 PM 5th PLACE
Wapsie Valley   Mat #1 37-35
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G10          
Mat #6   Sibley-Ocheyedan      
      44-28  
Sibley-Ocheyedan          
     
    I-35, Truro      
    G12  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Wapsie Valley
    04:30 PM 7th PLACE
    Mat #1 50-17
           
    Wapsie Valley      
>> BACK TO TOP <<      


Class 2A

 

>> BACK TO TOP <<  

2017 Class 3A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

     
#1 New Hampton          
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G1    
Mat #5   New Hampton      
      51-23 G5  
#8 Denver-Tripoli   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #5      
    New Hampton
#4 Creston/O-M         46-24  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G2    
Mat #6   Assumption      
      39-36  
#5 Assumption, Davenport        
    WED, FEB 15 6:30 PM G7  
    New Hampton
    CHAMPION
    45-23
#2 Solon       Mat #4  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G3    
Mat #7   Solon      
      62-12 G6  
#7 Sergeant-Bluff Luton   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #6      
    Solon
#3 Altantic/CAM   SCORE  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G4      
Mat #8   Washington      
      35-31  
#6 Washington          
     
    Assumption      
    G8  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Assumption
    06:30 PM 3rd PLACE
    Mat #3 40-25
         
    Washington      
     
     
Denver-Tripoli          
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G9    
Mat #7   Denver-Tripoli      
      43-28 G11  
Creston/O-M      
    WED, FEB 15 Denver-Tripolo
    04:30 PM 5th PLACE
Sergeant Bluff-Luton   Mat #4 38-27
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G10          
Mat #8   Sergeant Bluff-Luton      
      63-6  
Atlantic          
     
    Creston/O-M      
    G12  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Creston/O-M
    04:30 PM 7th PLACE
    Mat #3 38-27
           
    Atlantic      
>> BACK TO TOP <<      


Class 3A

 

>> BACK TO TOP <<  

2017 Class 3A State Dual Team
Wrestling Tournament

     
#1 Southeast Polk          
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AM G1    
Mat #1   Southeast Polk      
      36-23 G5  
#8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #3      
    Southeast Polk
#4 Western Dubuque, Epworth         40-24  
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AM G2    
Mat #2   Waverly-Shell Rock      
      43-30  
#5 Waverly-Shell Rock        
    WED, FEB 15 6:30 PM G7  
    Southeast Polk
    CHAMPION
    48-18
#2 Valley, WDM       Mat #6  
WED, FEB 15 at 11:00 AM G3    
Mat #3   Valley WDM      
      44-24 G6  
#7 Indianolia   WED, FEB 15 at 01:00 PM  
    Mat #4      
    Fort Dodge
#3 North Scott, Eldridge   34-31  
WED, FEB 15 at 09:00 AM G4      
Mat #4   Fort Dodge      
      30-27  
#6 Fort Dodge          
     
    Waverly-Shell Rock      
    G8  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Waverly-Shell Rock
    06:30 PM 3rd PLACE
    Mat #5 59-12
         
    Valley WDM      
     
     
Prairie, CR          
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G9    
Mat #5   Prairie, CR      
      47-21 G11  
Western Dubuque      
    WED, FEB 15 North Scott
    04:30 PM 5th PLACE
Indianola   Mat #6 39-22
WED, FEB 15 11:00 AM G10          
Mat #6   North Scott      
      37-28  
North Scott          
     
    Western Dubuque      
    G12  
       
    WED, FEB 15 Western Dubuque
    04:30 PM 7th PLACE
    Mat #5 55-15
           
    Indianola      
>> BACK TO TOP <<