H.S. Wrestling News: Keith Vry Tournament Results (Top 6)
Here are the Iowa high school wrestling results (Top 6) from the Keith Vry Tournament hosted by Aplington-Parkersburg High School on December 13, 2014.
KEITH VRY TOURNAMENT
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Parkersburg, IA
Iowa High School Wrestling Tournament Results (Top 6)
December 13, 2014
Team Scores:
1. Clarion-Goldfield - 221.0
2. Don Bosco - 199.0
3. Sumner-Fredericksburg - 179.0
4. Benton Community - 126.0
5. Aplington-Parkersburg - 96.0
6. Regina - 93.0
7. AGWSR - 87.5
8. Tipton - 77.0
9. Osage - 14.0
106 Results:
1st Place - Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Ben Emrich of Tipton
4th Place - Spencer Milling of Benton Community
113 Results:
1st Place - Justin Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place - TJ Schott of Regina
3rd Place - Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
4th Place - Keaton Bonewitz of Benton Community
5th Place - Matthew Klahsen of Aplington-Parkersburg
6th Place - Cordell Cannon of Sumner-Fredericksburg
120 Results:
1st Place - Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Lucas Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Tate Buck of Benton Community
4th Place - Thomas Dominy of Aplington-Parkersburg
126 Results:
1st Place - Josh Portillo of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place - Nick Mangrich of Don Bosco
3rd Place - Carter Seitsinger of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Garrett Werner of Benton Community
5th Place - Logan Johnson of Aplington-Parkersburg
132 Results:
1st Place - Dylan Beaver of Benton Community
2nd Place - Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Lincoln Thompson of Aplington-Parkersburg
4th Place - Miguel Reyes of AGWSR
5th Place - Carter Matt of Sumner-Fredericksburg
6th Place - Owen Mangrich of Don Bosco
138 Results:
1st Place - Joel Haberman of Clarion-Goldfield
2nd Place - Keaton Sherwood of Benton Community
3rd Place - Cole Fox of Don Bosco
4th Place - James Kime of Sumner-Fredericksburg
5th Place - Logan Hovenga of Aplington-Parkersburg
6th Place - Justin McAtee of Tipton
145 Results:
1st Place - Blake Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place - Brady Brott of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Skyler Woods of Don Bosco
4th Place - Ryan Schott of Regina
5th Place - Tyler Mork of Osage
6th Place - Hunter Maitland of Aplington-Parkersburg
152 Results:
1st Place - Chris Paulsen of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Isiah Brandt of Sumner-Fredericksburg
3rd Place - Spencer Gritton of Tipton
4th Place - Dakota Hennigar of Clarion-Goldfield
5th Place - Eric Bracken of Regina
6th Place - Riley Barrett of Aplington-Parkersburg
160 Results:
1st Place - Blake Pruisner of Aplington-Parkersburg
2nd Place - Mason Simpson of Regina
3rd Place - Logan Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place - Bodie Garnier of Sumner-Fredericksburg
5th Place - Jackson Roll of Osage
6th Place - Sam Maresh of Benton Community
170 Results:
1st Place - Trevor Pagel of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place - Mitch Chapman of Tipton
3rd Place - TJ Even of Don Bosco
4th Place - Shane Poppens of Aplington-Parkersburg
5th Place - Levi Stockdale of AGWSR
6th Place - Ben Powers of Clarion-Goldfield
182 Results:
1st Place - Derek Kohlmeyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
2nd Place - Jordan Challis of Tipton
3rd Place - Walker Even of Don Bosco
4th Place - Aaron Demory of Regina
5th Place - Tyler Duster of Aplington-Parkersburg
6th Place - Blade Durbala of Benton Community
195 Results:
1st Place - Zach Hickson of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Caleb Meinders of AGWSR
3rd Place - Brock Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
4th Place - Jacob Reid of Benton Community
5th Place - Zach Pogge of Clarion-Goldfield
6th Place - Justin Hunter of Regina
220 Results:
1st Place - Clay Meinders of AGWSR
2nd Place - Elliott Ahrens of Clarion-Goldfield
3rd Place - Drew Kithcart of Benton Community
4th Place - Jacob Lashmit of Tipton
5th Place - Derrick Lenz of Sumner-Fredericksburg
6th Place - Payton Maske of Regina
285 Results:
1st Place - Michael Young of AGWSR
2nd Place - Jared Brinkman of Regina
3rd Place - Brandon Flurer of Clarion-Goldfield
4th Place - Dustin Lenz of Sumner-Fredericksburg
5th Place - Brandon French of Don Bosco
6th Place - Anthony Draman of Benton Community