The 2017 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 9-21. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 27-March 4 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 1
         
   
  Lewis Central      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central      
    Lewis Central
Sergeant Bluff-Luton         71-36  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Sergeant Bluff   Sergeant Bluff-Luton      
      68-37  
Glenwood        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Lewis Central
    CHAMPION
    59-52
      At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central  
   
  LeMars      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At LeMars      
    LeMars
Bishop Heelan   59-56  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Sioux City, Bishop Heelan   Bishop Heelan      
      62-52  
Spencer          


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 2
         
   
  Nevada      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Nevada      
    Nevada
Webster City         48-26  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Webster City   Webster City      
      58-50  
Storm Lake        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Nevada
    CHAMPION
    39-37
      At Nevada  
   
  Perry      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Perry      
    Denison-Schleswig
Denison-Schleswig   47-35  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Denison   Denison-Schleswig      
      61-42  
Carroll          


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 3
         
   
  Dallas Center-Grimes      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Grimes      
    Dallas Center-Grimes
Newton         50-37  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Newton   Newton      
      61-55  
Waterloo East        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Boone
    CHAMPION
    32-30
      At Grimes  
   
  Boone      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Boone      
    Boone
Winterset   53-17  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Winterset   Norwalk      
      47-41  
Norwalk          


4A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 4
         
   
  Cedar Rapids Xavier      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Cedar Rapids, Xavier      
    Cedar Rapids Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana         55-33  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Tiffin   Clear Creek-Amana      
      53-40  
Benton Community        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Cedar Rapids Xavier
    CHAMPION
    42-38
      At Cedar Rapids, Xavier  
   
  Waverly-Shell Rock      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Waverly      
    Waverly-Shell Rock
Decorah   65-23  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Decorah   Decorah      
      51-24  
Independence          


4A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 5
         
   
  Western Dubuque      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Epworth      
    Western Dubuque
Maquoketa         55-37  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Maquoketa   Maquoketa      
      67-62  
Dubuque Wahlert        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    North Scott
    CHAMPION
    43-42
      At Epworth  
   
  North Scott      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Eldridge      
    North Scott
Central DeWitt   58-19  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At DeWitt   Clinton      
      52-48  
Clinton          


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 6
         
   
  Marion      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Marion      
    Marion
Mount Pleasant         54-23  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Mount Pleasant   Mount Pleasant      
      50-28  
Washington        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Marion
    CHAMPION
    46-39
      At Marion  
   
  Fairfield      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Fairfield      
    Keokuk
Keokuk   48-45  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Keokuk   Keokuk      
      67-30  
Fort Madison          


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 7
         
   
  Grinnell      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Grinnell      
    Grinnell
Knoxville         74-33  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Knoxville   Des Moines Hoover      
      47-40  
Des Moines Hoover        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Grinnell
    CHAMPION
    64-57
      At Grinnell  
   
  Carlisle      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Carlisle      
    Carlisle
Mason City   67-56  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Mason City   Mason City      
      78-25  
Charles City          


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 8
     
   
  Pella      
  SCORE G3  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Pella      
    Pella
Oskaloosa         69-11  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G1    
At Oskaloosa   Bondurant-Farrar      
      50-47  
Bondurant-Farrar        
    Tue., Feb. 21, 7:00p G5  
    Pella
    CHAMPION
    50-32
      At Pella  
   
  Ballard      
  SCORE G4  
  Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p  
    At Huxley      
    Ballard
ADM   53-34  
Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p G2      
At Adel   Harlan      
      54-49  
Harlan