The 2017 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 9-21. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 27-March 4 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 3A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 1
     
     
Sioux Center          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Sioux Center   Sioux Center      
      77-40 G5  
Sheldon   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Sioux Center      
    Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley         63-39  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Orange City (MOC-Floyd Valley)   Spirit Lake      
      47-30  
Spirit Lake        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Sioux Center
    CHAMPION
    72-50
Algona       At Spencer  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Algona   Algona      
      67-41 G6  
Estherville-Lincoln Central   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Algona      
    Forest City
Forest City   51-37  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Forest City   Forest City      
      63-51  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura          


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 2
     
     
Cherokee          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Cherokee   Cherokee      
      80-17 G5  
Southeast Valley   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Cherokee      
    Cherokee
East Sac County         82-38  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Sac City   East Sac County      
      47-42  
Atlantic        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Cherokee
    CHAMPION
    75-46
Shenandoah       At Denison  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Shenandoah   Shenandoah      
      67-31 G6  
Clarinda   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Shenandoah      
    Shenandoah
Red Oak   58-27  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Red Oak   Red Oak      
      57-43  
Creston          


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 3
     
     
Pocahontas Area          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Pocahontas   Pocahontas Area      
      99-27 G5  
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Pocahontas      
    Pocahontas Area
Roland-Story         68-55  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Story City   Roland-Story      
      51-30  
South Hardin        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Pocahontas Area
    CHAMPION
    63-34
Kuemper Catholic       At Manson  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Carroll, Kuemper Catholic   Kuemper Catholic      
      67-26 G6  
Greene County   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Carroll, Kuemper Catholic      
    Kuemper Catholic
Iowa Falls-Alden   68-38  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Iowa Falls   Gilbert      
      51-34  
Gilbert          


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 4
     
     
Clear Lake          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Clear Lake   Clear Lake      
      38-18 G5  
Dike-New Hartford   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Clear Lake      
    Clear Lake
Osage         35-32  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Osage   Osage      
      62-29  
Oelwein        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Clear Lake
    CHAMPION
    47-32
Humboldt       At Clarion  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Humboldt   Humboldt      
      55-43 G6  
Hampton-Dumont   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Humboldt      
    North Polk
North Polk   39-35  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Alleman   North Polk      
      55-28  
CMB          


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 5
     
     
Crestwood          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Cresco   Crestwood      
      50-27 G5  
Waukon   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Cresco      
    Crestwood
New Hampton         68-36  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At New Hampton   New Hampton      
      61-53  
North Fayette Valley        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Crestwood
    CHAMPION
    52-36
Mount Vernon       At Manchester  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Mount Vernon   Mount Vernon      
      52-36 G6  
Solon   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Mount Vernon      
    Mount Vernon
West Delaware   66-52  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Manchester   Anamosa      
      39-29  
Anamosa          


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 6
     
     
Union          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At La Porte City   Union      
      43-19 G5  
Vinton-Shellsburg   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At La Porte City      
    Union
Monticello         54-41  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Monticello   Monticello      
      49-32  
Beckman Catholic        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Davenport Assumption
    CHAMPION
    59-49
Davenport Assumption       At Van Horne, Benton Community  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Davenport, Assumption   Davenport Assumption      
      81-12 G6  
West Liberty   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Davenport, Assumption      
    Davenport Assumption
Camanche   70-68  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Camanche   Camanche      
      58-22  
Northeast          


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 7
     
     
Center Point-Urbana          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At Center Point   Center Point-Urbana      
      70-24 G5  
East Marshall   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Center Point      
    Center Point_Urbana
South Tama         54-43  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Tama, South Tama County   South Tama      
      65-38  
Williamsburg        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    Center Point-Urbana
    CHAMPION
    52-35
Mid-Prairie       At Williamsburg  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Wellman   Mid-Prairie      
      67-31 G6  
West Burlington   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Wellman      
    Mid-Prairie
Central Lee   80-54  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Donnellson   Central Lee      
      68-35  
Davis County          


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 8
     
     
West Marshall          
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G1    
At State Center   West Marshall      
      63-15 G5  
Saydel   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At State Center      
    West Marshall
Chariton         47-42  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G2    
At Chariton   Chariton      
      68-47  
Clarke        
    Sat., Feb. 18, 7:00p G7  
    PCM
    CHAMPION
    52-49
PCM       At Bondurant  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G3    
At Monroe   PCM      
      56-19 G6  
Albia   Wed., Feb. 15, 7:00p  
    At Monroe      
    PCM
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont   67-50  
Sat., Feb. 11, 7:00p G4      
At Eddyville   Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont      
      61-25  
Centerville