The 2018 Iowa High School Football Playoffs are underway.

The 'Road to the Dome' began with first-round games on Friday, Oct. 26 and continued with the quarterfinals on Friday, Nov. 2.

Quarterfinal results are listed below, separated by class. The winners in each bracket will be seeded for the semifinals at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, which start on Thursday, Nov. 8. The team with highest Ratings Percentage Index [RPI] will be the home team. Semifinal pairings are also listed below, under the results of quarterfinal games.

CLASS 4A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Southeast Polk 21, Johnston 7
Bracket B: Dowling Catholic, W.D.M. 31, Valley, W.D.M. 9
Bracket C: Cedar Falls 40, Waukee 7
Bracket D: Bettendorf 43, Iowa City, West 28

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 9 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

4 PM: Dowling Catholic, W.D.M (9-2) vs. Bettendorf (10-1)
7 PM: 
Southeast Polk (5-5) vs. Cedar Falls (11-0)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second


CLASS 3A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27, Spencer 0
Bracket B: 
Lewis Central 35, Harlan 14
Bracket C:
 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 42, Decorah 6
Bracket D: Epworth, Western Dubuque 45, North Scott, Eldridge 21

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Thursday, Nov. 8 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

5:30 PM: Epworth, Western Dubuque (9-2) vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (10-1)
8:15 PM: 
Xavier, Cedar Rapids (11-0) vs. Lewis Central (11-0)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second


CLASS 2A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: PCM, Monroe 55, Williamsburg 34
Bracket B: Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48, Southeast Valley 6
Bracket C: Waukon 24, Algona 21
Bracket D: West Liberty 42, Benton Community, Van Horne 14

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Saturday, Nov. 10 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

4 PM: Waukon (10-1) vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (10-1)
7 PM: 
West Liberty (8-3) vs. PCM, Monroe (11-0)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second


CLASS 1A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: West Sioux, Hawarden 34, South Central Calhoun 20
Bracket B: Pella Christian 23, Bellevue 21
Bracket C: Dike-New Hartford 37, Interstate 35, Truro 0
Bracket D: Van Meter 31, West Branch 21

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Saturday, Nov. 10 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

10 AM: Pella Christian (8-3) vs. Dike-New Hartford (11-0)
1 PM: 
West Sioux, Hawarden (10-1) vs. Van Meter (11-0)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second


CLASS 1A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Hudson 41, Highland, Riverside 14
Bracket B: Edgewood-Colesburg 6, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 0
Bracket C: West Hancock, Britt 50, Akron-Westfield 14
Bracket D: AHSTW, Avoca 31, Newman Catholic, Mason City 14

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 9 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

10 AM: West Hancock, Britt (9-2) vs. Hudson (11-0)
1 PM: 
Edgewood-Colesburg (10-1) vs. AHSTW, Avoca (11-0)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second


8-PLAYER - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: New London 56, Iowa Valley, Marengo 20
Bracket B: Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 46, Ar-We-Va, Westside 44
Bracket C: Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Exira-EHK 20
Bracket D: Rockford 32, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 26 (OT)

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Thursday, Nov. 8 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

9 AM: Rockford (10-1) vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center (12-0)
NOON: 
New London (10-1) vs. Fremont-Mills, Tabor (10-1)

Visiting Team Listed First, Home Team Listed Second