Here are the Class 2A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2018 and 2019 seasons. Each schedule is posted below and is listed by weeks, instead of dates.

Click Below To See 2018 & 2019 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 16 and Friday, August 17
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 23 and Friday, August 24
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 26
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 2
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 8; Friday, November 9 and Saturday, November 10
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 15 and Friday, November 16

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 22 and Friday, August 23
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 29 and Friday, August 30
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 25
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 1
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 7; Friday, November 8 and Saturday, November 9
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 14 and Friday, November 15

Albia 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Centerville
08/31 Chariton
09/07 @Sigourney-Keota
09/14 Pleasantville
09/21 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/28 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/05 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/12 Williamsburg
10/19 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Albia 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Centerville
09/06 @Chariton
09/13 Sigourney-Keota
09/20 @Pleasantville
09/27 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/04 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/11 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/18 @Williamsburg
10/25 Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Algona 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Humboldt
08/31 Hampton-Dumont
09/07 @Emmetsburg
09/14 Webster City
09/21 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/28 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/05 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/12 Spirit Lake
10/19 @Southeast Valley

Algona 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Humboldt
09/06 @Hampton-Dumont
09/13 Emmetsburg
09/20 @Webster City
09/27 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/04 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/11 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/18 @Spirit Lake
10/25 Southeast Valley

Anamosa 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Maquoketa
08/31 Regina, Iowa City
09/07 @West Liberty
09/14 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/21 @North Fayette Valley
09/28 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/05 Monticello
10/12 Waukon
10/19 @Oelwein

Anamosa 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Maquoketa
09/06 @Regina, Iowa City
09/13 West Liberty
09/20 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/27 North Fayette Valley
10/04 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/11 @Monticello
10/18 @Waukon
10/25 Oelwein

Atlantic 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Saydel
08/31 Creston
09/07 Clarinda
09/14 @Harlan
09/21 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/28 OA-BCIG
10/05 @Greene County
10/12 @Shenandoah
10/19 Red Oak

Atlantic 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Saydel
09/06 @Creston
09/13 @Clarinda
09/20 Harlan
09/27 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/04 @OA-BCIG
10/11 Greene County
10/18 Shenandoah
10/25 @Red Oak

Benton Community 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @South Tama County, Tama
08/31 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/07 Center Point-Urbana
09/14 @Wilton
09/21 @Union, La Porte City
09/28 Nevada
10/05 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/12 West Marshall, State Center
10/19 Vinton-Shellsburg

Benton Community 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 South Tama County, Tama
09/06 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/13 @Center Point-Urbana
09/20 Wilton
09/27 Union, La Porte City
10/04 @Nevada
10/11 Roland-Story, Story City
10/18 @West Marshall, State Center
10/25 @Vinton-Shellsburg

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 West Sioux, Hawarden
08/31 @Western Christian, Hull
09/07 West Lyon, Inwood
09/14 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/21 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/28 Okoboji, Milford
10/05 @Sheldon
10/12 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/19 @Sioux Center

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/06 Western Christian, Hull
09/13 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/20 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/27 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/04 @Okoboji, Milford
10/11 Sheldon
10/18 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/25 Sioux Center

Camanche 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Northeast, Goose Lake
08/31 @Bellevue
09/07 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/14 @Central DeWitt
09/21 @Tipton
09/28 Louisa-Muscatine
10/05 @Mount Vernon
10/12 West Liberty
10/19 West Burlington/Notre Dame

Camanche 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/06 Bellevue
09/13 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/20 Central DeWitt
09/27 Tipton
10/04 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/11 Mount Vernon
10/18 @West Liberty
10/25 @West Burlington/Notre Dame

Centerville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Albia
08/31 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/07 @Knoxville
09/14 Keokuk
09/21 @Des Moines Christian
09/28 @Chariton
10/05 Clarke, Osceola
10/12 @Saydel
10/19 @PCM, Monroe

Centerville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Albia
09/06 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/13 Knoxville
09/20 @Keokuk
09/27 Des Moines Christian
10/04 Chariton
10/11 @Clarke, Osceola
10/18 Saydel
10/25 PCM, Monroe

Central Lee, Donnellson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Fort Madison
08/31 Mediapolis
09/07 @Mount Pleasant
09/14 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/21 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
09/28 Albia
10/05 @Williamsburg
10/12 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/19 Davis County, Bloomfield

Central Lee, Donnellson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Fort Madison
09/06 @Mediapolis
09/13 Mount Pleasant
09/20 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/27 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/04 @Albia
10/11 Williamsburg
10/18 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/25 @Davis County, Bloomfield

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 West Lyon, Inwood
08/31 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/07 Spirit Lake
09/14 @Western Christian, Hull
09/21 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
09/28 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/05 @Okoboji, Milford
10/12 Sioux Center
10/19 @Sheldon

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/06 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/13 @Spirit Lake
09/20 Western Christian, Hull
09/27 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/04 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/11 Okoboji, Milford
10/18 @Sioux Center
10/25 Sheldon

Chariton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Creston
08/31 @Albia
09/07 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/14 Knoxville
09/21 @PCM, Monroe
09/28 Centerville
10/05 Saydel
10/12 @Des Moines Christian
10/19 Clarke, Osceola

Chariton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Creston
09/06 Albia
09/13 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
09/20 @Knoxville
09/27 PCM, Monroe
10/04 @Centerville
10/11 @Saydel
10/18 Des Moines Christian
10/25 @Clarke, Osceola

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Roland-Story, Story City
08/31 @Eagle Grove
09/07 Forest City
09/14 @Hampton-Dumont
09/21 @Southeast Valley
09/28 Algona
10/05 @Spirit Lake
10/12 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/19 @Estherville Lincoln Central

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/06 Eagle Grove
09/13 @Forest City
09/20 Hampton-Dumont
09/27 Southeast Valley
10/04 @Algona
10/11 Spirit Lake
10/18 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/25 Estherville Lincoln Central

Clarke, Osceola 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Martensdale-St. Marys
08/31 Nodaway Valley
09/07 @Red Oak
09/14 @Mount Ayr
09/21 Saydel
09/28 Des Moines Christian
10/05 @Centerville
10/12 PCM, Monroe
10/19 @Chariton

Clarke, Osceola 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Martensdale-St. Marys
09/06 @Nodaway Valley
09/13 Red Oak
09/20 Mount Ayr
09/27 @Saydel
10/04 @Des Moines Christian
10/11 Centerville
10/18 @PCM, Monroe
10/25 Chariton

Clear Lake 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Osage
08/31 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/07 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/14 @Mason City
09/21 Hampton-Dumont
09/28 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/05 Forest City
10/12 New Hampton
10/19 @Iowa Falls-Alden

Clear Lake 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Osage
09/06 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/13 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
09/20 Mason City
09/27 @Hampton-Dumont
10/04 Crestwood, Cresco
10/11 @Forest City
10/17 @New Hampton
10/25 Iowa Falls-Alden

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Iowa Falls-Alden
08/31 Hudson
09/07 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/14 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/21 @Oelwein
09/28 Anamosa
10/05 @Waukon
10/12 @North Fayette Valley
10/19 Monticello

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/06 @Hudson
09/13 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/20 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/27 Oelwein
10/04 @Anamosa
10/11 Waukon
10/18 North Fayette Valley
10/25 @Monticello

Crestwood, Cresco 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Charles City
08/31 @Waukon
09/07 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/14 @Decorah
09/21 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/28 Clear Lake
10/05 @New Hampton
10/12 @Hampton-Dumont
10/19 Forest City

Crestwood, Cresco 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Charles City
09/06 Waukon
09/13 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/20 Decorah
09/27 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/04 @Clear Lake
10/11 New Hampton
10/18 Hampton-Dumont
10/25 @Forest City

Davis County, Bloomfield 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Keokuk
08/31 @Centerville
09/07 Van Buren Community
09/14 @Pekin
09/21 Williamsburg
09/28 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/05 @Albia
10/12 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/19 @Central Lee, Donnellson

Davis County, Bloomfield 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Keokuk
09/06 Centerville
09/13 @Van Buren Community
09/20 Pekin
09/27 @Williamsburg
10/04 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/11 Albia
10/18 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/25 Central Lee, Donnellson

Des Moines Christian 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 West Central Valley, Stuart
08/31 @Madrid
09/07 Ogden
09/14 @Des Moines, North
09/21 Centerville
09/28 @Clarke, Osceola
10/05 @PCM, Monroe
10/12 Chariton
10/19 @Saydel

Des Moines Christian 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/06 Madrid
09/13 @Ogden
09/20 Des Moines, North
09/27 @Centerville
10/04 Clarke, Osceola
10/11 PCM, Monroe
10/18 @Chariton
10/25 Saydel

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @East Marshall, LeGrand
08/31 Pleasantville
09/07 @Chariton
09/14 Sigourney-Keota
09/21 Albia
09/28 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/05 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/12 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/19 Williamsburg

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/06 @Pleasantville
09/13 Chariton
09/20 @Sigourney-Keota
09/27 @Albia
10/04 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/11 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/18 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/25 @Williamsburg

Estherville Lincoln Central 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Forest City
08/31 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/07 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/14 Sheldon
09/21 @Spirit Lake
09/28 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/05 Algona
10/12 @Southeast Valley
10/19 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Estherville Lincoln Central 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Forest City
09/06 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/13 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/20 @Sheldon
09/27 Spirit Lake
10/04 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/11 @Algona
10/18 Southeast Valley
10/25 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Forest City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Estherville Lincoln Central
08/31 @Spirit Lake
09/07 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/14 West Hancock, Britt
09/21 New Hampton
09/28 @Hampton-Dumont
10/05 @Clear Lake
10/12 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/19 @Crestwood, Cresco

Forest City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/06 Spirit Lake
09/13 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/20 @West Hancock, Britt
09/27 @New Hampton
10/04 Hampton-Dumont
10/11 Clear Lake
10/18 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/25 Crestwood, Cresco

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Hancock, Britt
08/31 Humboldt
09/07 @Clear Lake
09/14 Osage
09/21 @Algona
09/28 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/05 Southeast Valley
10/12 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/19 @Spirit Lake

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 West Hancock, Britt
09/06 @Humboldt
09/13 Clear Lake
09/20 @Osage
09/27 Algona
10/04 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/11 @Southeast Valley
10/18 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/25 Spirit Lake

Greene County 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Perry
08/31 Nevada
09/07 @Saydel
09/14 @Gilbert
09/21 Shenandoah
09/28 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/05 Atlantic
10/12 @Red Oak
10/19 OA-BCIG

Greene County 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Perry
09/06 @Nevada
09/13 Saydel
09/20 Gilbert
09/27 @Shenandoah
10/04 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/11 @Atlantic
10/18 Red Oak
10/25 @OA-BCIG

Hampton-Dumont 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Southeast Valley
08/31 @Algona
09/07 @South Hardin
09/14 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/21 @Clear Lake
09/28 Forest City
10/05 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/12 Crestwood, Cresco
10/19 @New Hampton

Hampton-Dumont 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Southeast Valley
09/06 Algona
09/13 South Hardin
09/20 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/27 Clear Lake
10/04 @Forest City
10/11 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/18 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/25 New Hampton

Iowa Falls-Alden 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
08/31 @South Hardin
09/07 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/14 Roland-Story, Story City
09/21 Crestwood, Cresco
09/28 @New Hampton
10/05 Hampton-Dumont
10/12 @Forest City
10/19 Clear Lake

Iowa Falls-Alden 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/06 South Hardin
09/13 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/20 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/27 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/04 New Hampton
10/11 @Hampton-Dumont
10/18 Forest City
10/25 @Clear Lake

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
08/31 South Central Calhoun
09/07 @Glenwood
09/14 Denison-Schleswig
09/21 @Atlantic
09/28 Greene County
10/05 @Red Oak
10/12 OA-BCIG
10/19 @Shenandoah

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/06 @South Central Calhoun
09/13 Glenwood
09/20 @Denison-Schleswig
09/27 Atlantic
10/04 @Greene County
10/11 Red Oak
10/18 @OA-BCIG
10/25 Shenandoah

Louisa-Muscatine 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Wapello
08/31 @Van Buren Community
09/07 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/14 Mediapolis
09/21 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/28 @Camanche
10/05 West Liberty
10/12 @Tipton
10/19 @Mount Vernon

Louisa-Muscatine 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Wapello
09/06 Van Buren Community
09/13 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/20 @Mediapolis
09/27 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/04 Camanche
10/11 @West Liberty
10/18 Tipton
10/25 Mount Vernon

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Grinnell
08/31 @Pekin
09/07 Wilton
09/14 @Iowa City, Liberty
09/21 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/28 Williamsburg
10/05 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/12 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/19 Albia

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Grinnell
09/06 Pekin
09/13 @Wilton
09/20 Iowa City, Liberty
09/27 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/04 @Williamsburg
10/11 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10/18 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/25 @Albia

MOC-Floyd Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Western Christian, Hull
08/31 LeMars
09/07 @Spencer
09/14 West Lyon, Inwood
09/21 @Sheldon
09/28 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/05 Sioux Center
10/12 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/19 Okoboji, Milford

MOC-Floyd Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Western Christian, Hull
09/06 @LeMars
09/13 Spencer
09/20 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/27 Sheldon
10/04 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/11 @Sioux Center
10/18 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/25 @Okoboji, Milford

Monticello 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
08/31 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/07 Bellevue
09/14 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/21 @Waukon
09/28 North Fayette Valley
10/05 @Anamosa
10/12 Oelwein
10/19 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Monticello 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/06 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/13 @Bellevue
09/20 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/27 Waukon
10/04 @North Fayette Valley
10/11 Anamosa
10/18 @Oelwein
10/25 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Mount Vernon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Solon
08/31 Center Point-Urbana
09/07 West Delaware, Manchester
09/14 @Maquoketa
09/21 @West Liberty
09/28 Tipton
10/05 Camanche
10/12 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/19 Louisa-Muscatine

Mount Vernon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Solon
09/06 @Center Point-Urbana
09/13 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/20 Maquoketa
09/27 West Liberty
10/04 @Tipton
10/11 @Camanche
10/18 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/25 @Louisa-Muscatine

Nevada 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Polk, Alleman
08/31 @Greene County
09/07 Perry
09/14 @South Tama County, Tama
09/21 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/28 @Benton Community
10/05 West Marshall, State Center
10/12 @Union, La Porte City
10/19 @Roland-Story, Story City

Nevada 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Polk, Alleman
09/06 Greene County
09/13 @Perry
09/20 South Tama County, Tama
09/27 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/04 Benton Community
10/11 @West Marshall, State Center
10/18 Union, La Porte City
10/25 Roland-Story, Story City

New Hampton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Aplington-Parkersburg
08/31 @Charles City
09/07 Waukon
09/14 @Waverly-Shell Rock
09/21 @Forest City
09/28 Iowa Falls-Alden
10/05 Crestwood, Cresco
10/12 @Clear Lake
10/19 Hampton-Dumont

New Hampton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/06 Charles City
09/13 @Waukon
09/20 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/27 Forest City
10/04 @Iowa Falls-Alden
10/11 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/17 Clear Lake
10/25 @Hampton-Dumont

North Fayette Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Waverly-Shell Rock
08/31 Union, La Porte City
09/07 Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/14 @Denver
09/21 Anamosa
09/28 @Monticello
10/05 Oelwein
10/12 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/19 @Waukon

North Fayette Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Waverly-Shell Rock
09/06 @Union, La Porte City
09/13 @Sumner-Fredericksburg
09/20 Denver
09/27 @Anamosa
10/04 Monticello
10/11 @Oelwein
10/18 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/25 Waukon

OA-BCIG 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Ridge View
08/31 East Sac County
09/07 @Cherokee, Washington
09/14 Storm Lake
09/21 @Red Oak
09/28 @Atlantic
10/05 Shenandoah
10/12 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/19 @Greene County

OA-BCIG 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Ridge View
09/06 @East Sac County
09/13 Cherokee, Washington
09/20 @Storm Lake
09/27 Red Oak
10/04 Atlantic
10/11 @Shenandoah
10/18 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/25 Greene County

Oelwein 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Independence
08/31 Jesup
09/07 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/14 @Charles City
09/21 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/28 Waukon
10/05 @North Fayette Valley
10/12 @Monticello
10/19 Anamosa

Oelwein 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Independence
09/06 @Jesup
09/13 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/20 Charles City
09/27 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/04 @Waukon
10/11 North Fayette Valley
10/18 Monticello
10/25 @Anamosa

Okoboji, Milford 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
08/31 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/07 @Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/14 MMCRU
09/21 @Sioux Center
09/28 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/05 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/12 Sheldon
10/19 @MOC-Floyd Valley

Okoboji, Milford 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
09/06 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/13 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
09/20 @MMCRU
09/27 Sioux Center
10/04 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/11 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/18 @Sheldon
10/25 MOC-Floyd Valley

PCM, Monroe 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Newton
08/31 @West Marshall, State Center
09/07 Roland-Story, Story City
09/14 @Pella Christian
09/21 Chariton
09/28 @Saydel
10/05 Des Moines Christian
10/12 @Clarke, Osceola
10/19 Centerville

PCM, Monroe 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Newton
09/06 West Marshall, State Center
09/13 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/20 Pella Christian
09/27 @Chariton
10/04 Saydel
10/11 @Des Moines Christian
10/18 Clarke, Osceola
10/25 @Centerville

Red Oak 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Southwest Valley
08/31 @Clarinda
09/07 Clarke, Osceola
09/14 @Treynor
09/21 OA-BCIG
09/28 @Shenandoah
10/05 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/12 Greene County
10/19 @Atlantic

Red Oak 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Southwest Valley
09/06 Clarinda
09/13 @Clarke, Osceola
09/20 Treynor
09/27 @OA-BCIG
10/04 Shenandoah
10/11 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/18 @Greene County
10/25 Atlantic

Roland-Story, Story City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
08/31 Gilbert
09/07 @PCM, Monroe
09/14 @Iowa Falls-Alden
09/21 West Marshall, State Center
09/28 @Union, La Porte City
10/05 Benton Community
10/12 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/19 Nevada

Roland-Story, Story City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/06 @Gilbert
09/13 PCM, Monroe
09/20 Iowa Falls-Alden
09/27 @West Marshall, State Center
10/04 Union, La Porte City
10/11 @Benton Community
10/18 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/25 @Nevada

Saydel 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Atlantic
08/31 @Knoxville
09/07 Greene County
09/14 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/21 @Clarke, Osceola
09/28 PCM, Monroe
10/05 @Chariton
10/12 Centerville
10/19 Des Moines Christian

Saydel 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Atlantic
09/06 Knoxville
09/13 @Greene County
09/20 Interstate 35, Truro
09/27 Clarke, Osceola
10/04 @PCM, Monroe
10/11 Chariton
10/18 @Centerville
10/25 @Des Moines Christian

Sheldon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Sibley-Ocheyedan
08/31 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/07 @LeMars
09/14 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/21 MOC-Floyd Valley
09/28 @Sioux Center
10/05 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/12 @Okoboji, Milford
10/19 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

Sheldon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Sibley-Ocheyedan
09/06 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/13 LeMars
09/20 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/27 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/04 Sioux Center
10/11 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
10/18 Okoboji, Milford
10/25 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

Shenandoah 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Clarinda
08/31 @AHSTW
09/07 Treynor
09/14 @Riverside, Oakland
09/21 @Greene County
09/28 Red Oak
10/05 @OA-BCIG
10/12 Atlantic
10/19 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Shenandoah 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Clarinda
09/06 AHSTW
09/13 @Treynor
09/20 Riverside, Oakland
09/27 Greene County
10/04 @Red Oak
10/11 OA-BCIG
10/18 @Atlantic
10/25 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Sioux Center 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 LeMars
08/31 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/07 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/14 @Spirit Lake
09/21 Okoboji, Milford
09/28 Sheldon
10/05 @MOC-Floyd Valley
10/12 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/19 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

Sioux Center 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @LeMars
09/06 West Lyon, Inwood
09/13 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/20 Spirit Lake
09/27 @Okoboji, Milford
10/04 @Sheldon
10/11 MOC-Floyd Valley
10/18 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
10/25 @Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

Southeast Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Hampton-Dumont
08/31 Pocahontas Area
09/07 @Belmond-Klemme
09/14 @South Central Calhoun
09/21 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
09/28 Spirit Lake
10/05 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/12 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/19 Algona

Southeast Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Hampton-Dumont
09/06 @Pocahontas Area
09/13 Belmond-Klemme
09/20 South Central Calhoun
09/27 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/04 @Spirit Lake
10/11 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
10/18 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/25 @Algona

Spirit Lake 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Spencer
08/31 Forest City
09/07 @Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/14 Sioux Center
09/21 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/28 @Southeast Valley
10/05 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/12 @Algona
10/19 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Spirit Lake 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Spencer
09/06 @Forest City
09/13 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
09/20 @Sioux Center
09/27 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/04 Southeast Valley
10/11 @Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/18 Algona
10/25 @Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Tipton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Cedar, Stanwood
08/31 Vinton-Shellsburg
09/07 @Durant
09/14 @West Branch
09/21 Camanche
09/28 @Mount Vernon
10/05 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/12 Louisa-Muscatine
10/19 @West Liberty

Tipton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/06 @Vinton-Shellsburg
09/13 Durant
09/20 West Branch
09/27 @Camanche
10/04 Mount Vernon
10/11 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/18 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/25 West Liberty

Union, La Porte City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
08/31 @North Fayette Valley
09/07 Charles City
09/14 @Dike-New Hartford
09/21 Benton Community
09/28 Roland-Story, Story City
10/05 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/12 Nevada
10/19 @West Marshall, State Center

Union, La Porte City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/06 North Fayette Valley
09/13 @Charles City
09/20 Dike-New Hartford
09/27 @Benton Community
10/04 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/11 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/18 @Nevada
10/25 West Marshall, State Center

Vinton-Shellsburg 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Alburnett
08/31 @Tipton
09/07 Oelwein
09/14 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/21 @Nevada
09/28 @West Marshall, State Center
10/05 Union, La Porte City
10/12 Roland-Story, Story City
10/19 @Benton Community

Vinton-Shellsburg 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Alburnett
09/06 Tipton
09/13 @Oelwein
09/20 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/27 Nevada
10/04 West Marshall, State Center
10/11 @Union, La Porte City
10/18 @Roland-Story, Story City
10/25 Benton Community

Waukon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Decorah
08/31 Crestwood, Cresco
09/07 @New Hampton
09/14 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/21 Monticello
09/28 @Oelwein
10/05 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/12 @Anamosa
10/19 North Fayette Valley

Waukon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Decorah
09/06 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/13 New Hampton
09/20 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/27 @Monticello
10/04 Oelwein
10/11 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/18 Anamosa
10/25 @North Fayette Valley

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Mediapolis
08/31 @Fort Madison
09/07 @Keokuk
09/14 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/21 @Louisa-Muscatine
09/28 @West Liberty
10/05 Tipton
10/12 Mount Vernon
10/19 @Camanche

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Mediapolis
09/06 Fort Madison
09/13 Keokuk
09/20 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/27 Louisa-Muscatine
10/04 West Liberty
10/11 @Tipton
10/18 @Mount Vernon
10/25 Camanche

West Liberty 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Branch
08/31 Solon
09/07 Anamosa
09/14 @Washington
09/21 Mount Vernon
09/28 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/05 @Louisa-Muscatine
10/12 @Camanche
10/19 Tipton

West Liberty 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 West Branch
09/06 @Solon
09/13 @Anamosa
09/20 Washington
09/27 @Mount Vernon
10/04 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/11 Louisa-Muscatine
10/18 Camanche
10/25 @Tipton

West Marshall, State Center 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Williamsburg
08/31 PCM, Monroe
09/07 @Denver
09/14 Aplington-Parkersburg
09/21 @Roland-Story, Story City
09/28 Vinton-Shellsburg
10/05 @Nevada
10/12 @Benton Community
10/19 Union, La Porte City

West Marshall, State Center 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Williamsburg
09/06 @PCM, Monroe
09/13 Denver
09/20 @Aplington-Parkersburg
09/27 Roland-Story, Story City
10/04 @Vinton-Shellsburg
10/11 Nevada
10/18 Benton Community
10/25 @Union, La Porte City

Williamsburg 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 West Marshall, State Center
08/31 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/07 @West Branch
09/14 Regina, Iowa City
09/21 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/28 @Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/05 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/12 @Albia
10/19 @Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Williamsburg 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @West Marshall, State Center
09/06 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/13 West Branch
09/20 @Regina, Iowa City
09/27 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/04 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10/11 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/18 Albia
10/25 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont